Page 1 Page 2

Category: Skeleton

1. Chan Yi Ling with Nightmare Skeleton

1. Chan Yi Ling with Nightmare Skeleton

2. Chong Yew Mun with Beauty and the Bonehead

2. Chong Yew Mun with Beauty and the Bonehead

4. Kok Hiu Cheng with Skeleton Crossing

4. Kok Hiu Cheng with Skeleton Crossing

5. Liew Juen Wan with A Clown's Love

5. Liew Juen Wan with A Clown’s Love

6. Loo Yee Kay with Elegance Belongs to Me

6. Loo Yee Kay with Elegance Belongs to Me

7. Rayhab Anwar with Return of Egyptian Pharaoh

7. Rayhab Anwar with Return of Egyptian Pharaoh

8. Wong Sheng Zhi with Prince Skeleton

8. Wong Sheng Zhi with Prince Skeleton

9. Yap Wen Hui with The Noble Skeleton

9. Yap Wen Hui with The Noble Skeleton

Category: Bloody

10. Christy Salibongcogon with Bloody Mary

10. Christy Salibongcogon with Bloody Mary

11. Chong Sweet May with A.Y.

11. Chong Sweet May with A.Y.

12. Chai Yee Hui with Half Demon

12. Chai Yee Hui with Half Demon

13. Diong King Ai with Apromgant Ghosts

13. Diong King Ai with Apromgant Ghosts

14. Lim Pei Yee with The Destroyed Alice

14. Lim Pei Yee with The Destroyed Alice

15. Tan Shu Xian with Bloody Beauty

15. Tan Shu Xian with Bloody Beauty

Category: Vampire / Zombie / Ghost

16. Annie Foong Xin Yi with Erotic Ghosts

16. Annie Foong Xin Yi with Erotic Ghosts

17. Annie Wong Ming Hui with The Viscous Daisy

17. Annie Wong Ming Hui with The Viscous Daisy

18. Choi Sook Teng with Bored Girl

18. Choi Sook Teng with Bored Girl

19. Choy Chui Ying with Queen of Vampire Isabella

19. Choy Chui Ying with Queen of Vampire Isabella

20. Cheng Kwai Wah with Ghost

20. Cheng Kwai Wah with Ghost

21. Ee Su Yee with Ghost Bride

21. Ee Su Yee with Ghost Bride

22. Lean Pei Ling with Double Head

22. Lean Pei Ling with Double Head

23. Law Tsz Cheng with Zombie Doll

23. Law Tsz Cheng with Zombie Doll

24. Lee Zhi Ying with Roaring Twenties

24. Lee Zhi Ying with Roaring Twenties

25. Lee Zhing Yi with Queen of Hell

25. Lee Zhing Yi with Queen of Hell

26. Ng Suit Ling with Black Mask Devil

26. Ng Suit Ling with Black Mask Devil

27. Ong Jin Ke with Masquerade

27. Ong Jin Ke with Masquerade

28. Ooi Mei Yoke with Snow Lady

28. Ooi Mei Yoke with Snow Lady

29. Tew Siew Ling with Vampire Queen

29. Tew Siew Ling with Vampire Queen

30. Thow Shiao Kuan with Temperament Zombie

30. Thow Shiao Kuan with Temperament Zombie

31. Yew Suet Yee with Miss Mystery

31. Yew Suet Yee with Miss Mystery

32. Zariah Bt. Mohd Ismail Sivapathy with Vampire

32. Zariah Bt. Mohd Ismail Sivapathy with Vampire

Top Students: #28 Ooi Mei Yoke and #5 Liew Juen Wan

Top 8 contestants:
#19 Choy Chui Ying
#25 Lee Zhing Yi
#11 Chong Sweet May
#15 Tan Shu Xian
#28 Ooi Mei Yoke
#22 Lean Pei Ling
#16 Annie Foong Xin Yi
#13 Diong King Ai

Most Popular: #1 Chan Yi Ling

Best Costume: #28 Ooi Mei Yoke

2nd runner-up: #15 Tan Shu Xian
1st runner-up: #28 Ooi Mei Yoke
Champion: #11 Chong Sweet May

Event: SUB International Beauty School – GATSBY Malaysia Halloween Makeup Competition 2017
Venue: Ipoh Parade, Ipoh
Date: 29th Oct, 2017
Time: from 1pm

Note: View larger images by clicking on an image once this page has completely loaded. Then navigate by clicking on the right or left side of image.
With love

Page 1 Page 2

Share this post if you like it!