SUB Beauty – GATSBY Halloween Competition 2017

Page 1 Page 2

Category: Skeleton

1. Chan Yi Ling with Nightmare Skeleton
1. Chan Yi Ling with Nightmare Skeleton
2. Chong Yew Mun with Beauty and the Bonehead
2. Chong Yew Mun with Beauty and the Bonehead
4. Kok Hiu Cheng with Skeleton Crossing
4. Kok Hiu Cheng with Skeleton Crossing
5. Liew Juen Wan with A Clown's Love
5. Liew Juen Wan with A Clown’s Love
6. Loo Yee Kay with Elegance Belongs to Me
6. Loo Yee Kay with Elegance Belongs to Me
7. Rayhab Anwar with Return of Egyptian Pharaoh
7. Rayhab Anwar with Return of Egyptian Pharaoh
8. Wong Sheng Zhi with Prince Skeleton
8. Wong Sheng Zhi with Prince Skeleton
9. Yap Wen Hui with The Noble Skeleton
9. Yap Wen Hui with The Noble Skeleton

Category: Bloody

10. Christy Salibongcogon with Bloody Mary
10. Christy Salibongcogon with Bloody Mary
11. Chong Sweet May with A.Y.
11. Chong Sweet May with A.Y.
12. Chai Yee Hui with Half Demon
12. Chai Yee Hui with Half Demon
13. Diong King Ai with Apromgant Ghosts
13. Diong King Ai with Apromgant Ghosts
14. Lim Pei Yee with The Destroyed Alice
14. Lim Pei Yee with The Destroyed Alice
15. Tan Shu Xian with Bloody Beauty
15. Tan Shu Xian with Bloody Beauty

Category: Vampire / Zombie / Ghost

16. Annie Foong Xin Yi with Erotic Ghosts
16. Annie Foong Xin Yi with Erotic Ghosts
17. Annie Wong Ming Hui with The Viscous Daisy
17. Annie Wong Ming Hui with The Viscous Daisy
18. Choi Sook Teng with Bored Girl
18. Choi Sook Teng with Bored Girl
19. Choy Chui Ying with Queen of Vampire Isabella
19. Choy Chui Ying with Queen of Vampire Isabella
20. Cheng Kwai Wah with Ghost
20. Cheng Kwai Wah with Ghost
21. Ee Su Yee with Ghost Bride
21. Ee Su Yee with Ghost Bride
22. Lean Pei Ling with Double Head
22. Lean Pei Ling with Double Head
23. Law Tsz Cheng with Zombie Doll
23. Law Tsz Cheng with Zombie Doll
24. Lee Zhi Ying with Roaring Twenties
24. Lee Zhi Ying with Roaring Twenties
25. Lee Zhing Yi with Queen of Hell
25. Lee Zhing Yi with Queen of Hell
26. Ng Suit Ling with Black Mask Devil
26. Ng Suit Ling with Black Mask Devil
27. Ong Jin Ke with Masquerade
27. Ong Jin Ke with Masquerade
28. Ooi Mei Yoke with Snow Lady
28. Ooi Mei Yoke with Snow Lady
29. Tew Siew Ling with Vampire Queen
29. Tew Siew Ling with Vampire Queen
30. Thow Shiao Kuan with Temperament Zombie
30. Thow Shiao Kuan with Temperament Zombie
31. Yew Suet Yee with Miss Mystery
31. Yew Suet Yee with Miss Mystery
32. Zariah Bt. Mohd Ismail Sivapathy with Vampire
32. Zariah Bt. Mohd Ismail Sivapathy with Vampire

Top Students: #28 Ooi Mei Yoke and #5 Liew Juen Wan

Top 8 contestants:
#19 Choy Chui Ying
#25 Lee Zhing Yi
#11 Chong Sweet May
#15 Tan Shu Xian
#28 Ooi Mei Yoke
#22 Lean Pei Ling
#16 Annie Foong Xin Yi
#13 Diong King Ai

Most Popular: #1 Chan Yi Ling

Best Costume: #28 Ooi Mei Yoke

2nd runner-up: #15 Tan Shu Xian
1st runner-up: #28 Ooi Mei Yoke
Champion: #11 Chong Sweet May

Event: SUB International Beauty School – GATSBY Malaysia Halloween Makeup Competition 2017
Venue: Ipoh Parade, Ipoh
Date: 29th Oct, 2017
Time: from 1pm

Note: View larger images by clicking on an image once this page has completely loaded. Then navigate by clicking on the right or left side of image.
With love

Page 1 Page 2

9 thoughts on “SUB Beauty – GATSBY Halloween Competition 2017

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading...